Program Committee

NVS Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Aida Todri-SanialNRS-LIRMM/University of Montpellier, FranceTrack Chair
Maryam Shojaei BaghiniIIT Bombay, IndiaTrack Chair
Mahima Arrawatia
IIT Guwahati
PC Member
Ganesh Balakrishnan
University of New Mexico
PC Member
Yaser Banadaki
Southern University and A&M College - Baton Rouge
PC Member
Yuanqing Cheng
Beihang University
PC Member
Srinivas ChivukulaQualcomm
PC Member
Bishnu Das
Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee
PC Member
Devarshi DasSiemens Corporate Technology - India
PC Member
Neena Gilda
TSMC
PC Member
Elias Kougianos
University of North Texas
PC Member
Amey Kulkarni
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
PC Member
Nithin Kumar
National Institute of Technology GoaPC Member
Subhendu KumarBITS, PilaniPC Member
Jagadesh KumarIIT DelhiPC Member
Joycee MekieIIT GandhinagarPC Member
Durga MisraNJITPC Member
Azemard NadineLIRMM / CNRSPC Member
Pragya NemaOriental University, IndorePC Member
Shilpa PendyalaIntelPC Member
Bibhudutta Rout University of North TexasPC Member
Chitrakant SahuMNIT JaipurPC Member
Vineet SahulaMalaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurPC Member
Sergio SaponaraUniversity of PisaPC Member
Yiyu ShiUniversity of Notre DamePC Member
Abhishek SrivastavaIIIT HydrabadPC Member
Nozar TabriziKettering UniversityPC Member
Yasuhiro TakahashiGifu UniversityPC Member
Upasna VishnoiMarvell Semiconductor, Inc.
PC Member
Santosh VishvakarmaIIT, IndorePC Member
Hui ZhaoUniversity of North TexasPC Member

IoT Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Garrett RoseThe University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USATrack Chair
Linga Redyy Cenkeramaddi
University of Agder, NorwayTrack Chair
Aditya Ramamurthy
Service Now, Hyderabad
Track Chair
Aniello Castiglione
Department of Computer Science, University of Salerno
PC Member
Gajendranath
Chowdary
Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
PC Member
Soumya
J
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
PC Member
Debajyoti
Mukhopadhyay
Maharashtra Institute of Technology
PC Member
Sateesh Kumar PeddojuINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROORKEE
PC Member
Gajendranath Chowdary

Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
PC Member
Vaskar RaychoudhuryMiami University Ohio
PC Member
Venkateshwar
Reddy
AMD

PC Member
Samrat SabatUniversity of HyderabadPC Member
Koorapati SagarIntel
PC Member
Bharat SahuKyungpook National Unversity
PC Member
Divyasaxena SaxenaIIT RoorkeePC Member
Navrati SaxenaSungkyunkwan UniversityPC Member
Amit SinghJaypee University of Information Technology, Solan (H.P.)PC Member
Sukhdeep SinghSamsung Research Institute BangalorePC Member
Prabha SundaravadivelUniversity of Texas at TylerPC Member

SIP Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Naghmeh KarimiUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore County, USATrack Chair
Ujjwal GuinAuburn University, USATrack Chair
Mridul Sankar Barik

Jadavpur University
PC Member
Apostolos FournarisTechnological Educational Institute of Western Greece
PC Member
Yousef Iskander
Cisco Systems, Inc.
PC Member
Christos Kyrkou
University of Cyprus
PC Member
Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay
Maharashtra Institute of Technology
PC Member
Hassan Salmani
Howard University
PC Member
Nicolas Sklavos
University of Patras
PC Member
Fatemeh Tehranipoor
San Francisco State University
PC Member
Kunlin Tsai
Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Tunghai University
PC Member

ERS Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Sujay DebIIIT DelhiTrack Chair
Saravanan SethuramanIBM Bangalore, IndiaTrack Chair
Diyanesh ChinnakondaIBM Bangalore, IndiaTrack Chair
Kanad Basu
New York University
PC Member
Karthikeyan Lingasubramanian
University of Alabama at Birmingham
PC Member
Bikromadittya Mondal
B P Poddar Institute of Management and Technology
PC Member
Shilpa Pendyala
Intel
PC Member
Marimuthu R
VIT University, Vellore
PC Member
Jitendra Kumar Rout
NIT Rourkela
PC Member
Sudip Roy
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
PC Member
Suvendu Rup
IIIT Bhubaneswar
PC Member
Balamurugan SVIT University
PC Member
Sandeep SainiThe LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur
PC Member
Dinesh Kumar
Selvakumaran
University of Kentucky
PC Member
Suraj Sharma
International Institute of Information Technology Bhubaneswar
PC Member
Wei Zhang
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
PC Member
Saket SrivastavaUniversity of Lincoln
PC Member

SBD Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Devesh TiwariNortheastern University, USATrack Chair
Deepak PuthalUniversity of Technology, Sydney, AustraliaTrack Chair
Malay Bhattacharyya

Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, ShibpurPC Member
Susanta Chakraborty
Dept. of Computer Sc. & Technology and School of VLSI Technology,
Bengal Engg. & Science University, Shibpur, W.B.
PC Member
Prem Prakash Jayaraman
Swinburne University of TechnologyPC Member
Sparsh MittalIIT HyderabadPC Member

CSN Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Danda RawatHoward University, USATrack Chair
Theocharis TheocharidesThe University of Cyprus, CyprusTrack Chair
Dr.Tribeni Prasad BanerjeeDR.B.C.ROY ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DURGAPUR
PC Member
Prasun GhosalIndian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
PC Member
Chung-Wei LinNational Taiwan University
PC Member
Bibhudutta RoutUniversity of North TexasPC Member
Upasna Vishnoi
Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
PC Member

SRF Track Chairs and Members

Name Organization Role
Dr V S Kanchana BhaaskaranVIT UniversityTrack chair
Manish GoswamiIIIT AllahabadTrack chair
Binsu KailathIIITDM KancheepuramTrack chair
Jaya DofeUniversity of New HampshirePC member
Elias KougianosUniversity of North TexasPC member
Chung-Wei LinNational Taiwan UniversityPC member
Prasanna MisraIIIT AllahabadPC member
Shilpa PendyalaIntelPC member
Bibhudutta RoutUniversity of North TexasPC member
Sudip RoyIndian Institute of Technology RoorkeePC member
Sergio SaponaraUniversity of PisaPC member
Upasna VishnoiMarvell Semiconductor, Inc.PC member

SSP Track Chairs and Members

Name Organization Role
Saket SrivastavaUniversity of Lincoln, UKTrack chair
Umar AlbalawiUniversity of TabukPC member
Mahima ArrawatiaIIT GuwahatiPC member
Saurabh KotiyalSynopsys IncPC member
Alak MajumderNIT Arunachal PradeshPC member
Vipul MishraBennett UniversityPC member
Edmond NurellariUniversity of LincolnPC member

Tracks Long Name:

NVS:  Nanoelectronic VLSI and Sensor Systems
ERS: Energy-Efficient, Reliable VLSI Systems 
CE:  Hardware/Software for the Internet of Things (IoT) and Consumer Electronics 
SIP:  Hardware for Secure Information Processing 
SBD: Hardware/Software Solutions for Big Data 
CSN: Cyber-Physical Systems and Social Networks
SRF: Student Registration Forum
SSP: Special Session Program